?

Log in

 
 
08 September 2010 @ 05:39 pm
i'm on a boat! vs firefly/serenity picspam  



somehow this spam ended up focusing on mal and simon. i guess i couldn't deny myself the pretty!

i'm on a boat by the lonely island, feat. t-pain
I'M ON A BOAT YOUTUBE
I'M ON A BOAT DOWNLOAD













 
 
 
confidentiality spice: ff | normaldanniisupernova on September 8th, 2010 08:03 am (UTC)
I lol'd.

Great coloring and text design.
lulu loves parisgetriel on September 8th, 2010 08:05 am (UTC)
then my work here is done! thank you :)
if it is too good to be true, it is: COB ; Zipline Bowlingsolookup on September 8th, 2010 08:03 am (UTC)
oh man, this is amazing.

MISS THIS SHOW SO MUCHHHH <3
lulu loves parisgetriel on September 8th, 2010 08:05 am (UTC)
thank yoooou! so do i :(
dhfreakdhfreak on September 8th, 2010 08:19 am (UTC)
IT's freaking brilliant. It looks amazing.
lulu loves parisgetriel on September 8th, 2010 08:51 am (UTC)
thanks!
chelsea :): big damn heroes sir (ain't we just?)maggiemahoney on September 8th, 2010 08:22 am (UTC)
I'm pretty sure I want to marry you.
lulu loves parisgetriel on September 8th, 2010 08:51 am (UTC)
lol i am okay with that
Lola: v anna passportdamelola on September 8th, 2010 08:40 am (UTC)
This is awesome. I LOLed.
lulu loves parisgetriel on September 8th, 2010 08:51 am (UTC)
good! haha thanks :)
iamwhitelady: FF | Jayne hatiamwhitelady on September 8th, 2010 08:52 am (UTC)
This is awesome! I love the colouring ♥
lulu loves parisgetriel on September 8th, 2010 08:53 am (UTC)
thank you! firefly is such bliss to work with.
Julie: Joss Whedon - Firefly > River dancingjulie_izumi on September 8th, 2010 09:25 am (UTC)
haha! Awesome! Great picspam and well Simon love!!!
Your text placement is so great in this!
Natalie Von Doom: Firefly; Jayne - Afraid of nothing hatnatushka on September 8th, 2010 11:42 am (UTC)
FUCKING ACE.
I heart that song so much, so epic and ridiculous!

Great pic!spam!
Jess: dw - mischief managedtreepretty_ on September 8th, 2010 12:01 pm (UTC)
LOLing forever and ever.

Got my flippie floppies.
Tally: Firefly: Problematicmusical_junkie on September 8th, 2010 01:32 pm (UTC)
This is essentially the epitome of well colored epic win.
leonhart_17: [castle] Fillion FTW!leonhart_17 on September 8th, 2010 02:19 pm (UTC)
very pretty! and fun!
peanutbutterer: Sports Night funnypeanutbutterer on September 8th, 2010 03:29 pm (UTC)
Hahahaha. Made of win. Awesome song, awesome show, fantastic work!
sweetliesandbittertruthstainted_want on September 8th, 2010 03:52 pm (UTC)
I love you. That is all.
Laurenlita64 on September 8th, 2010 03:53 pm (UTC)
LOL! Awesome! :D
hollydanvers on September 8th, 2010 05:30 pm (UTC)
This is awesome! I love the fonts you used!
A bit of a gigglepuss: Eric Clapton 2voodoochild9 on September 8th, 2010 06:05 pm (UTC)
LMAO! This rocked!
angie | the sleeper has awakened: firefly + sweetest hat ever.zombres on September 8th, 2010 06:55 pm (UTC)
MOST PERFECT SONG CHOICE EVER, Y/Y/MFY?

:D
Rinaveryshortlist on September 8th, 2010 08:03 pm (UTC)
Wowwww. How did you stitch all these together? It's like lovely mosaic.
lonekitty: regretlonekitty on September 8th, 2010 10:03 pm (UTC)
Shiny picspam. :D
♥ the layout & text & coloring.
Gemma: Castlevowel_in_thug on September 9th, 2010 01:11 am (UTC)
everything about this is A+
twix: river kills you with her braincoffeecrisp7 on September 9th, 2010 03:19 am (UTC)
Ohhh this is perfect. So original and awesome.

Memmed ♥
dawn_queen: Doctor Who: IKR 10Rosedawn_queen on September 9th, 2010 08:26 am (UTC)
LOL, this is so awesome!
Kali: BA - Revelationsmoviefreak4634 on September 9th, 2010 04:13 pm (UTC)
Genius. I love this so much.
the goddamn batfleck.rustcohle on September 9th, 2010 07:23 pm (UTC)
This is the best thing I have seen in my entire life.
kieran (say goodbye to sunshine, sunshine): glee // this is our home.smirk_dog on September 10th, 2010 12:56 am (UTC)
You just made my night, for real.
Ms. Friday: This is my crazy facei_am_girlfriday on September 10th, 2010 06:25 pm (UTC)
This just made my motherfucking morning.
numerous legit lady boners: jayne cobbunavoidedcrisis on September 11th, 2010 10:13 pm (UTC)
Absolutely shiny <3
iconillusioniconillusion on September 13th, 2010 12:36 am (UTC)
Oh, this is brilliant.
your heart is a strange little orange to peel: firefly; if i had your speaking voiceanythingbutgrey on September 13th, 2010 03:05 pm (UTC)
hahahah oh my god you're so much my hero.
thisisagift: riverthisisagift on September 23rd, 2010 12:34 am (UTC)
LOL, EPIC♥
jugabark on April 9th, 2011 08:03 pm (UTC)
Great writing! I want you to follow up to this topic!?!

downuwavo on November 1st, 2011 08:05 am (UTC)
Very happy I found your site. Will note it and return for more info.